Tournaments & Directions


 DateName Location 
12/7/2019DeKalb Beginner Tournament        Huntley Middle School
1515 S 4th St
DeKalb

12/8/2019        Xtreme ChallengeByron Park District
420 North Colfax
Byron

12/15/2019Downers Grove Rookie Tournament (Beginners)Downers Grove South
1436 Norfolk St
Downers Grove

12/15/2019                                            Force Challenge XIVPlainfield East High School
12001 Naperville Road
Plainfield
 
12/21/2019        Wolves Holiday Duals                                Prairie Ridge High School
6000 Dvorak Dr
Crystal Lake

12/27/2019            Rockford Bad Boys                                    Rockford East High School
2929 Charles Street
Rockford

 12/28/2019     Harper Rookie Rumble    Harper College
1200 west Algonquin
Palatine
 
 12/29/2019     DeKalb Open     DeKalb High School
501 W Dresser Rd
DeKalb
 
1/5/20203rd Annual Coach Jim Craig MemorialAlan B. Shepard H.S.
13049 S. Ridgeland Ave
Palos Heights

 1/11/2020     Hawk Wrestling Club Invitational            Blackhawk Center
1101 Jefferson St
Oregon
 
 01/12/2020 Sycamore Good GuysSycamore High School
427 Spartan Trail
Sycamore
 
 1/18-1/19/2020 Jon Davis Kids Open (no coaching)   Bank of Springfield Center
1 Convention Center Plaza
Springfield
 
 1/25/2020 Stillman Valley Beginners BashStillman Valley High School
425 Pine St
Stillman Valley

 1/26/2020 Battle for the Shield
Marengo Cabin Fever    
$20
Marengo High School
110 Franks Rd.
Marengo
 
 2/1/2020 Future Finalist (5-9 yrs. old)
Tournaments Full
Lemont High School
800 Porter Street
Lemont
 
 2/2/2020 Bear Bash
Tournaments Full
Lemont HS
800 Porter st
Lemont

 2/9/2020 Jr. Bison Weiss Memorial
Mendota Mat Masters Open    
Mendota High School
2300 W. Main St. Rte. 52
Mendota 
 
 2/16/2020Jr. Cougar Classic 
Tigertown Tanglers
Princeton High School
103 S. Euclid Ave.
Princeton
 
2/23/2020 Pete Rodriguez Final Challenge Dundee Crown High School
1500 Kings Road
Carpentersville
 
Feb. 29 or Mar. 1Regional Tournament (all ages)TBA 
Mar. 7, 2020Sectional Tournament (top Regional placers only)TBA
Mar. 12-14, 2020IKWF State Championship (top placers from Sectionals only)BMO Bank Center-Rockford 
    

All forms have to be submitted by TBA.  If you do not fill one out and wish to be added to a tournament later we cannot guarantee you will make the roster due to other meets requirements.  Any questions see Coach Scholl.

Tournament Registration