Tournament Results

 Dec. 10 - Dekalb Beginners Tournament - Dekalb "Hinkley" Middle School

Alex Peck                Round 1 - Win w/PIN    Round 2 - Bye          Round 3 - Win w/PIN    1st Place
Brady Morehouse   Round 1 - loss 4-12       Round 2 - loss pin    Round 3 - loss pin         4th Place
Hudson Warfel        Round 1 - loss pin         Round 2 - Bye          Round 3 - Win 6-4         3rd Place
Colton Tracy           Round 1 - loss pin         Round 2 - loss pin     Round 3 - Loss pin       4th Place
Kaden Ortiz            Round 1 - Win 11-5       Round 2 - Win 11-3   Round 3 - Win 11-4       1st Place
Colin Sinda            Round 1 - loss pin          Round 2 - loss 1-5    Round 3 - loss pin         4th Place
Hayden Sinda        Round 1 - Win w/Pin      Round 2 - Bye          Round 3 - Win 7-2         1st Place


 Dec. 10 - Dixon Tournament - Dixon High School

Judah Miceli        Round 1 - loss 0-6        Round 2 - loss 1-4        Round 3 - Win w/PIN    3rd Place Happy Birthday !
Jonan Miceli        Round 1 - Win w/PIN    Round 2 - loss pin        Round 3 - loss pin         3rd Place
Nate Diaz            Round 1 - loss pin         Round 2 - loss pin        Round 3 - bye               3rd Place
Kamron Scholl    Round 1- Win 7-1          Round 2 - bye               Round 3 - Win 7-0        1st Place
Zach Stuart         Round 1 - Win w/PIN    Round 2 - Win w/PIN    Round 3 - Win w/PIN    1st Place



Dec. 17 - Jr. Cougar Tournament in Villa Park - Glenbard North High School

Zach Stewart       Injury scratch from Tournament
Hayden Sinda     Scratch from Tournament
Caden Vanik        Round 1 - Win 2-0        Round 2 - loss pin        Round 3 - loss pin        3rd Place
Kaden Ortiz         Round 1 - loss 3-8        Round 2 - Win w/Pin    Round 3 - loss 3-14      3rd Place
Kamron Scholl    Round 1 - loss 0-3        Round 2 - Win 17-2      Round 3 - Win w/Pin     2nd Place



Dec. 30 - Sauk Valley Tournament - Sterling

Caden Vanek       Round 1 - loss pin        Round 2 - loss pin       Round 3 - Forfeit
Dean Baldridge    Round 1 - Win 3-2       Round 2 - loss pin        Round 3 - 2-0 OT
Alex Peck             Round 1 - loss 3-11     Round 2 - loss 0-6       Round 3 - Forfeit



Jan. 7 - Good Guy Tournament - Sycamore

Rogan O'Neil            Round 1 - Win 18-2    Round 2 - Bye             Round 3 - loss pin      2nd Place
Kamron Scholl          Round 1 - Win 10-2    Round 2 - Win 21-5     Round 3 - Win 14-3    1st Place
Dean Baldridge        Round 1 - loss 0-4      Round 2 - loss pin        Round 3 - loss pin      4th Place
Caden Vanik            Round 1 - loss pin       Round 2 - loss pin        Round 3 - loss pin      4th Place
AlexPeck                  Round 1 - loss 0-3      Round 2 - Win w/Pin    Round 3 - Win 11-0    2nd Place 
Nate Diaz                 Round 1 - loss pin       Round 2 - loss pin        Round 3 Bye              2nd Place
Caden Grabowski    Round 1 - loss pin       Round 2 - loss 1-11      Round 3 loss 2-8        4th Place
Zach Vancura           Round 1 - Won w/Pin  Round 2 - loss 0-8       Round 3 loss 0-11      3rd Place
Kaden Ortiz              Round 1 - loss 0-7      Round 2 - loss 5-6        Round 3 - loss 4-5     4th Place
Brady Morehouse     Round 1 - loss pin      Round 2 - loss pin        Round 3 - loss pin      4th Place